Preferences Preferences To safeguard0
Contact us
Sotheby's International Realty
France - Monaco
Send an email

Preferences

Currency

Find a property in the Principality of Monaco
Sotheby's International Realty

To see our properties worldwide, please visit our website sothebysrealty.com

Sotheby's International Realty
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Buy
  4. >
  5. Sale Luxury apartment Paris 7 4 Rooms 103 m²
12 Photos
Sale Luxury apartment Paris 7 4 Rooms 103 m²
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
luxury apartment 4 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75007)
Gallery

Sale Luxury apartment Paris 7 4 Rooms 103 m²

2,490,000 €
  • 4 Rooms
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 103 Area
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 103 Area
Ref. PP3-1543

Perfect pied-à-terre - Rive Gauche

Set within a beautiful 19th-century building dating from 1860, on the third floor with lift access, this elegant West–East facing through-apartment offers turnkey living and extends over 103 sq.m (floor area) and 100 sq.m under the Carrez law.

Fully renovated throughout, the property boasts exceptional volumes enhanced by 2.90 metre ceiling heights. It comprises an entrance hall with cloakroom, a spacious reception room featuring a bespoke library and a working fireplace, and a dining area with a fully fitted and equipped open-plan kitchen.

Overlooking the courtyard in absolute peace and enjoying open views, the night area includes a principal en-suite bedroom with dressing room and shower room, two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, and separate toilets.

A cellar completes this property.

In addition, a 8 sq.m (floor area) maid’s room, fitted with a water point and located on the fourth and top floor with lift access, is available at €90,000 (agency fees included).

Ideally located in the highly sought-after Bac / Varenne district, just steps from Le Bon Marché, this apartment stands out for its volumes, elegance, high-quality renovation, and highly efficient floor plan.

Parisian Properties Sotheby's Realty, leader in luxury real estate in Paris.
https://www.proprietesparisiennes-sothebysrealty.com/en/

Information on the risks to which this property is exposed is available at: www.georisques.gouv.fr

Read more
Sophie Jehier
Be recalled Request an appointment
Sale Luxury apartment Paris 7 4 Rooms 103 m²
Sale Luxury apartment Paris 7 4 Rooms 103 m²
Photo gallery

Read more...

  • General description
  • Property type : luxury apartment
  • Area : 103 m²
  • Rooms : 4
  • Bedrooms : 3
  • Bathroom(s) : 1
  • Shower room(s) : 1
  • Environment
  • City : Paris (75007)
  • District : Saint-Thomas d'Aquin
  • View : on courtyard, on street, clear, no overlooking
  • Nearby : Gardens, Shopping street, Pedestrian street
  • Additional description
  • Elevator : Yes
  • In co-ownership
  • Financial Info
  • Price : 2,490,000 €
  • Agency fees included
  • 2,394,231 € Agency fees excluded
  • Agency fees 4% tax incl. chargeable to the buyer
  • Annual average amount of the share of current expenses : 4,920 €.
  • Consult the scale of agency fees

Energy diagnostics

Display energy diagnostics

Sophie Jehier
  • Office
  • Propriétés Parisiennes
  • Sotheby's International Realty
  • 114, rue du Bac
  • 75007 Paris, France
  • +33 1 70 36 44 00

The information collected on this form is saved in a file computerized by the company Sotheby's International Realty France Monaco or managing and tracking your request. In accordance with the law "Informatique et Liberté", you can exercise your right of access to the data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting : Sotheby's International Realty France Monaco, correspondent: "Informatique et Libertés" 17 boulevard de Suisse 98000 Monte-Carlo, Monaco or info@sothebysrealty-france.com, specifying in the subject of the "People's Rights" mail and attach a copy of your proof of identity.

¹ We inform you of the existence of the "BLOCTEL" telephone canvassing opposition list on which you can subscribe (bloctel.gouv.fr).

Energy and climate performance

Request an appointment To call Message