Preferences Preferences To safeguard0
Contact us
Sotheby's International Realty
France - Monaco
Send an email

Preferences

Currency

Find a property in the Principality of Monaco
Sotheby's International Realty

To see our properties worldwide, please visit our website sothebysrealty.com

Sotheby's International Realty
  1. Home
  2. >
  3. Buy
  4. >
  5. Sale Luxury apartment Paris 8 5 Rooms 184 m²
13 Photos
Sale Luxury apartment Paris 8 5 Rooms 184 m²
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
luxury apartment 5 Rooms for sale on PARIS (75008)
Gallery

Sale Luxury apartment Paris 8 5 Rooms 184 m²

3,465,000 €
  • 5 Rooms
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 184 Area
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 184 Area
Ref. PO1-2449

The Golden Triangle Signature

Ideally located just steps from Avenue Montaigne and George V, this 184 m², apartment occupies the fifth floor of a magnificent freestone building. Dual-aspect and bathed in West-facing light, it offers a rare sanctuary of calm in the heart of Paris’s most exclusive district.

The reception space features a grand 59 m² double living room with a bow window, opening onto 23 m² of continuous balconies. The current layout includes a spacious dine-in kitchen and two large suites with private bathrooms, with the potential to easily create a third bedroom. An internal staircase leads to an independent bedroom, perfect for a guest suite or a private study.

This exceptional property, awaiting a bespoke renovation, comes with a cellar and the option to acquire a nearby parking space. A unique opportunity to craft a custom residence at the city’s most coveted address.

Read more
Paris Ouest
Be recalled Request an appointment
Sale Luxury apartment Paris 8 5 Rooms 184 m²
Sale Luxury apartment Paris 8 5 Rooms 184 m²
Photo gallery

Read more...

  • General description
  • Property type : luxury apartment
  • Area : 184 m²
  • Rooms : 5
  • Bedrooms : 3
  • Bathroom(s) : 2
  • Environment
  • City : Paris (75008)
  • District : Champ Elyssées
  • Nearby : Shopping street
  • Transport : Bus, Subway, Bike self-service
  • Additional description
  • Year of construction : 1885
  • Chauffage : individual, radiator, electric
  • Elevator : Yes
  • balconies : 2
  • loggia : 1
  • interior parking space : 1
  • In co-ownership : 4 lots
  • Financial Info
  • Price : 3,465,000 €
  • Agency fees included
  • 3,300,000 € Agency fees excluded
  • Agency fees 5% tax incl. chargeable to the buyer
  • Consult the scale of agency fees

Energy diagnostics

Display energy diagnostics

Paris Ouest
  • Office
  • Paris Ouest
  • Sotheby's International Realty
  • 95, avenue Victor Hugo
  • 75116 Paris, France
  • +33 1 40 60 50 00

The information collected on this form is saved in a file computerized by the company Sotheby's International Realty France Monaco or managing and tracking your request. In accordance with the law "Informatique et Liberté", you can exercise your right of access to the data concerning you and have them rectified by contacting : Sotheby's International Realty France Monaco, correspondent: "Informatique et Libertés" 17 boulevard de Suisse 98000 Monte-Carlo, Monaco or info@sothebysrealty-france.com, specifying in the subject of the "People's Rights" mail and attach a copy of your proof of identity.

¹ We inform you of the existence of the "BLOCTEL" telephone canvassing opposition list on which you can subscribe (bloctel.gouv.fr).

Energy and climate performance

Estimated amount of annual energy expenditure for standard use: between 4890€ and 6660€

Request an appointment Message